Rhipsalis mittleri C.F.Först. [as Lepismium commune Pfeiff.]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3711-3794, vol. 66 [ser. 2, vol. 13]: t. 3763 (1840) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: communis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: mittleri

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=140

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus elegans Pfeiff.
  2. Hariota squamulosa Kuntze
  3. Lepismium commune Pfeiff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis mittleri C.F.Först. [as Lepismium commune Pfeiff.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3711-3794, vol. 66 [ser. 2, vol. 13]: t. 3763 (1840) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ciphrk56n9htdavhsnsl0fgk80
SESSION date in: 2018-07-23
SESSION time in: 07:34:01
SESSION unix time in : 1532324041
SESSION unix time out: 1532324641
time_left: 600
current unix time :1532324041
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.196.31.117