Aloe humilis (L.) Miller [as Aloe pumila Zeylanica serpentaria]

Bonelli, Giorgio, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 6: t. 76 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Asphodeloideae
tribe: Aloineae
subtribe: Aloinae

epithet cited: humilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: humilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Public Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=139956

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aloe acuminata Haw.
  2. Aloe acuminata Salm-Dyck
  3. Aloe echinata Willd.
  4. Aloe humilis Baker
  5. Aloe humilis Baker
  6. Aloe humilis (Willd.) Baker
  7. Aloe humilis Haw.
  8. Aloe humilis Baker
  9. Aloe humilis (Aiton) Baker
  10. Aloe humilis (Haw.) Baker
  11. Aloe incurva (Haw.) Haw.
  12. Aloe macilenta (Baker) G.Nicholson
  13. Aloe perfoliata L.
  14. Aloe perfoliata Aiton
  15. Aloe suberecta (Aiton) Haw.
  16. Aloe subtuberculata Haw.
  17. Aloe tuberculata Haw.
  18. Aloe verrucosospinosa All.
  19. Aloe virens Haw.
  20. Aloe virens Baker
  21. Haworthia fasciata Poelln.
  22. Haworthia ferox Poelln.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aloe humilis (L.) Miller [as Aloe pumila Zeylanica serpentaria]
Bonelli, Giorgio, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 6: t. 76 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527195941
current unix time :1527195941
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: