Gasteria carinata (Miller) Duval [as Aloe Africana non spinosa folio dentem laminae simulante maculis coenosis]
cited name:
Gasteria carinata (Miller) Duval

Giorgio Bonelli, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 6: t. 72 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Asphodeloideae
tribe: Aloineae
subtribe: Aloinae

epithet cited: carinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: carinatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Public Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=139952


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aloe carinata Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gasteria carinata (Miller) Duval [as Aloe Africana non spinosa folio dentem laminae simulante maculis coenosis]
Giorgio Bonelli, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 6: t. 72 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4u41lv03japsmisoodhadb4tn4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 22:51:02
SESSION unix time in : 1575755462
SESSION unix time out: 1575756062
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575755463
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182