Hylocereus trigonus (Haw.) Saff. [as Melocactus Americanus trigonus flore albo]

Bonelli, Giorgio, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 5: t. 3 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: triangularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: trigonus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Public Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=139782

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus napoleonis Loudon
  2. Cactus triangularis L.
  3. Cactus triqueter Willd.
  4. Cereus compressus Miller
  5. Cereus napoleonis Graham
  6. Cereus plumieri Rol.-Goss.
  7. Cereus pomifer Weing.
  8. Cereus triangularis Haw.
  9. Cereus trigonus Haw.
  10. Cereus undatus Haw.
  11. Cereus venditus Paulsen
  12. Hylocereus antiguensis Britton & Rose
  13. Hylocereus napoleonis (Graham) Britton & Rose
  14. Hylocereus plumieri (Gosselin) Lourteig
  15. Hylocereus triangularis (L.) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hylocereus trigonus (Haw.) Saff. [as Melocactus Americanus trigonus flore albo]
Bonelli, Giorgio, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 5: t. 3 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 63vrkei8m7n0ej8ejot243td30
SESSION date in: 2018-01-22
SESSION time in: 09:05:31
SESSION unix time in : 1516608331
SESSION unix time out: 1516608931
time_left: 600
current unix time :1516608331
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.167.126.106