Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller [as Opuntia major validissimis spiniis munito]

Bonelli, Giorgio, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 4: t. 69 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ficus-indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ficus-indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Public Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=139747

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus elongatus Willd.
  2. Cactus ficus-indica L.
  3. Opuntia arcei Cárdenas
  4. Opuntia chinensis (Roxb.) K. Koch
  5. Opuntia cordobensis Speg.
  6. Opuntia vulgaris Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller [as Opuntia major validissimis spiniis munito]
Bonelli, Giorgio, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 4: t. 69 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6lakvmujqlodtp91gg2gvsmuc0
SESSION date in: 2019-01-20
SESSION time in: 12:43:29
SESSION unix time in : 1547984609
SESSION unix time out: 1547985209
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547984609
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.246.238