Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller [as Opuntia vulgo Herbariorum]

Bonelli, Giorgio, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 4: t. 68 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ficus-indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ficus-indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Public Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=139746

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus elongatus Willd.
  2. Cactus ficus-indica L.
  3. Opuntia arcei Cárdenas
  4. Opuntia chinensis (Roxb.) K. Koch
  5. Opuntia cordobensis Speg.
  6. Opuntia vulgaris Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller [as Opuntia vulgo Herbariorum]
Bonelli, Giorgio, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 4: t. 68 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i851atd64bhm0v2ct8upd3rvq6
SESSION date in: 2018-09-22
SESSION time in: 03:30:44
SESSION unix time in : 1537579844
SESSION unix time out: 1537580444
time_left: 600
current unix time :1537579844
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.80.96.153