Teucrium polium L. [as Polium montanum candidum floribus ex albo flavescentibus]
cited name:
Teucrium polium L.

Giorgio Bonelli, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 3: t. 93 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Ajugoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: polius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: polius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Public Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=139669


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Chamaedrys polium (L.) Raf.
  2. Polium angustifolium Mill.
  3. Polium diffusum Mill.
  4. Polium erectum Mill.
  5. Polium fruticosum Mill.
  6. Polium integerrimum Mill.
  7. Polium latifolium Mill.
  8. Polium perenne Gueldenst.
  9. Polium pratense Gueldenst.
  10. Polium ramosum Mill.
  11. Polium serratum Mill.
  12. Polium smyrnaeum Mill.
  13. Polium spicatum Mill.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Teucrium polium L. [as Polium montanum candidum floribus ex albo flavescentibus]
Giorgio Bonelli, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 3: t. 93 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2j98pqgto80equfndhhupjtv92
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 01:43:11
SESSION unix time in : 1574124191
SESSION unix time out: 1574124791
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574124191
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85