Cotyledon orbiculata L. [as Cotyledon Africana aizoides foliis partim hastatis partim ex ovato subrotundis]
cited name:
Cotyledon orbiculata L.

Giorgio Bonelli, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 1: t. 36 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: orbiculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: orbiculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Public Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=139408


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon ambigua Salisb.
  2. Cotyledon ausana Dinter
  3. Cotyledon canaliculata Baker
  4. Cotyledon decussata Sims
  5. Cotyledon elata Haw.
  6. Cotyledon ergleri Dinter & A. Berger
  7. Cotyledon mucronata Lam.
  8. Cotyledon orbiculata H.Jacobsen
  9. Cotyledon ovata Haw.
  10. Cotyledon papillaris Haw.
  11. Cotyledon ramosa Haw.
  12. Cotyledon ramosissima Miller
  13. Cotyledon tricuspidata Haw.
  14. Cotyledon ungulata Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cotyledon orbiculata L. [as Cotyledon Africana aizoides foliis partim hastatis partim ex ovato subrotundis]
Giorgio Bonelli, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 1: t. 36 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rh7n3dgbecdtshk69fn1dcg7g7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-16
SESSION time in: 00:56:06
SESSION unix time in : 1573862166
SESSION unix time out: 1573862766
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573862166
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.111.215