Sanicula elata Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don [as Sanicula] [syn. Sanicula europaea L.]
cited name:
Sanicula europaea L.

Basilius Bessler, Hortus Eystettensis, vol. 1: Sextus ordo collectarum plantarum vernalium, t. 106, fig. III (1620) [B. Besler]

drawing: B. Besler
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Saniculoideae
tribe: Saniculeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: europaeus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: elatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Teyler museum, Haarlem, Netherlands
Try this link for higher resolutions and accompanying text

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=138827


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sanicula europaea L.
  2. Sanicula europaea (Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don) H. Boissieu
  3. Sanicula europaea (Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don) Boiss.
  4. Sanicula hermaphrodita Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don
  5. Sanicula montana Reinw. ex Blume
  6. Sanicula natalensis Gand.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sanicula elata Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don [as Sanicula] [syn. Sanicula europaea L.]
Basilius Bessler, Hortus Eystettensis, vol. 1: Sextus ordo collectarum plantarum vernalium, t. 106, fig. III (1620) [B. Besler]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ri9mab26i11hb5assr0846jql6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 01:17:01
SESSION unix time in : 1575764221
SESSION unix time out: 1575764821
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575764221
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144