Arum maculatum L. [as Arum latifolum]
cited name:
Arum maculatum L.

Basilius Bessler, Hortus Eystettensis, vol. 1: Secundus ordo collectarum plantarum vernalium, t. 36, fig. II (1620) [B. Besler]

drawing: B. Besler
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: maculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Teyler museum, Haarlem, Netherlands
Try this link for higher resolutions and accompanying text

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=138661


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arisarum maculatum (L.) Raf.
  2. Arum alpinum (Dufour) Nyman
  3. Arum gracile Unverr. ex Schott
  4. Arum heldreichii Orph. ex Boiss.
  5. Arum immaculatum (Rchb.) Rchb.
  6. Arum italicum Engl.
  7. Arum maculatum Melzer ex Janch.
  8. Arum maculatum Riedl
  9. Arum maculatum (Orph. ex Boiss.) Nyman
  10. Arum maculatum (Mutel) Topa
  11. Arum maculatum Rchb.
  12. Arum maculatum Terpó
  13. Arum maculatum (Schott) Nyman
  14. Arum maculatum (Dufour) Nyman
  15. Arum maculatum (Grembl. ex Engl.) Riedl
  16. Arum maculatum Priszter ex Horvat
  17. Arum maculatum Terpó
  18. Arum maculatum Corb.
  19. Arum maculatum (Corb.) Terpó
  20. Arum maculatum (Lam.) Engl.
  21. Arum maculatum (Schott) Nyman
  22. Arum maculatum (Schott) Beck
  23. Arum malyi Schott
  24. Arum orientale (Engl.) R.R.Mill
  25. Arum pyrenaeum Dufour
  26. Arum trapezuntinum Schott ex Engl.
  27. Arum vernale Salisb.
  28. Arum vulgare Lam.
  29. Arum zelebori Schott

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Arum maculatum L. [as Arum latifolum]
Basilius Bessler, Hortus Eystettensis, vol. 1: Secundus ordo collectarum plantarum vernalium, t. 36, fig. II (1620) [B. Besler]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jfhf67ei9i566vghcgj3mkl5f0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 05:05:53
SESSION unix time in : 1573617953
SESSION unix time out: 1573618553
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573617953
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19