Dianthus armeria L.
cited name:
Dianthus armeria L.

J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 20: t. 1521 (1898)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: armerius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: armerius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=137513


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus armerius Moench
  2. Dianthus armeria Stritch
  3. Dianthus armeria Lehr
  4. Dianthus armeria Sigunov
  5. Dianthus carolinianus Walter
  6. Dianthus epirotus Halácsy
  7. Dianthus hirsutus Lam.
  8. Dianthus hirtus Lam.
  9. Dianthus hybridus F.W.Schmidt ex Tausch
  10. Dianthus pseudocorymbosus Velen.
  11. Dianthus villosus Gilib.
  12. Dianthus vivariensis Jord. ex Boreau
  13. Silene vaga E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus armeria L.
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 20: t. 1521 (1898)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ifb4qde9me27ic3iehe4a1iqs7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 18:18:25
SESSION unix time in : 1574097505
SESSION unix time out: 1574098105
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574097505
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146