Ballota nigra L.
cited name:
Ballota nigra L.

J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 3: t. 234 (1814)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Lamioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: niger, nigra, nigrum
epithet recognized: niger, nigra, nigrum

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=136226


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Marrubium nigrum (L.) Garsault
  2. Stachys ballota Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ballota nigra L.
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 3: t. 234 (1814)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rm73bsfh7sb6bnu1hdu6a5kv62
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 11:24:58
SESSION unix time in : 1574331898
SESSION unix time out: 1574332498
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574331898
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104