Dianthus barbatus L. [as Caryophyllus barbatus hortensis flore minore variegato]
cited name:
Dianthus barbatus L.

J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 2: t. 327, fig. c (1739) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: barbatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: barbatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=134110


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus barbatus Moench
  2. Dianthus aggregatus Poiret
  3. Dianthus corymbosus F.Dietr.
  4. Dianthus girardinii Lamotte
  5. Dianthus hispanicus Dum.Cours.
  6. Dianthus latifolius Willd.
  7. Dianthus pulcherrimus Loisel.
  8. Dianthus splendidissimus Hoffmanns.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus barbatus L. [as Caryophyllus barbatus hortensis flore minore variegato]
J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 2: t. 327, fig. c (1739) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eqq0c7ttnopp66d60k73t2oue2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 11:08:16
SESSION unix time in : 1574417296
SESSION unix time out: 1574417896
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574417296
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.48.199