Dianthus caryophyllus L. [as Caryophyllus anglicus flore purpureo pleno]
cited name:
Dianthus caryophyllus L.

J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 2: t. 326, fig. b (1739) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: caryophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caryophyllus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=134106


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus tunica Garsault
  2. Dianthus acinifolius Schur
  3. Dianthus arbuscula Lindl.
  4. Dianthus arrectus Dumort.
  5. Dianthus binatus Schur
  6. Dianthus caryophyllus L.
  7. Dianthus coronarius (L.) Burm.f.
  8. Dianthus corsicus Link ex Sprengel
  9. Dianthus kayserianus Schur
  10. Dianthus longicaulis Costa
  11. Dianthus miniatus A.Huet ex Nyman
  12. Dianthus moschatus J. Gmelin
  13. Dianthus multinervis Vis.
  14. Tunica morrisii (Hance) Walp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus caryophyllus L. [as Caryophyllus anglicus flore purpureo pleno]
J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 2: t. 326, fig. b (1739) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rdp2oe11jc7thiggf7fdlmp2t6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 05:43:45
SESSION unix time in : 1573620225
SESSION unix time out: 1573620825
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573620225
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19