Mammillaria mammillaris (L.) Karsten

Moninckx, J., Moninckx atlas, vol. 1: t. 27 (1682-1709)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: mammilaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: mammilaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
University of Amsterdam, Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=133973

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus mammillaris L.
  2. Cactus mammillaris DC.
  3. Cactus mammillaris DC.
  4. Cactus mammillaris Aiton
  5. Mammillaria caracassana Otto ex Salm-Dyck
  6. Mammillaria fuliginosa Salm-Dyck
  7. Mammillaria simplex Haw.
  8. Mammillaria simplex Torrey & A. Gray
  9. Neomammillaria mammillaris (L.) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria mammillaris (L.) Karsten
Moninckx, J., Moninckx atlas, vol. 1: t. 27 (1682-1709)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b8g3s66lvht27u5r00i5qejjj6
SESSION date in: 2018-09-20
SESSION time in: 15:01:02
SESSION unix time in : 1537448462
SESSION unix time out: 1537449062
time_left: 600
current unix time :1537448462
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.164.184