Epiphyllum phyllanthus (L.) Haw.
cited name:
Epiphyllum phyllanthus (L.) Haw.

J. Moninckx, Moninckx atlas, vol. 8: t. 4 (1682-1709)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: phyllanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: phyllanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Amsterdam, Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=133898


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus phyllanthus L.
  2. Cereus phyllanthus (L.) DC.
  3. Epiphyllum gaillardae Britton & Rose
  4. Epiphyllum phyllanthus (F.A.C.Weber) Backeb.
  5. Epiphyllum phyllanthus (F.A.C.Weber) Backeb.
  6. Epiphyllum phyllanthus Peukert
  7. Phyllocactus phyllanthus (L.) Salm-Dyck
  8. Phyllocactus phyllanthus (L.) Link
  9. Phyllocactus phyllanthus F.A.C. Weber
  10. Phyllocactus phyllanthus F.A.C. Weber
  11. Rhipsalis macrocarpa Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum phyllanthus (L.) Haw.
J. Moninckx, Moninckx atlas, vol. 8: t. 4 (1682-1709)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0npki1pbsloelar5fktsl7hrn5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 23:24:42
SESSION unix time in : 1575757482
SESSION unix time out: 1575758082
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575757482
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182