Cotyledon orbiculata L.
cited name:
Cotyledon orbiculata L.

J. Moninckx, Moninckx atlas, vol. 6: t. 39 (1682-1709)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: orbiculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: orbiculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Amsterdam, Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=133833


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon ambigua Salisb.
  2. Cotyledon ausana Dinter
  3. Cotyledon canaliculata Baker
  4. Cotyledon decussata Sims
  5. Cotyledon elata Haw.
  6. Cotyledon ergleri Dinter & A. Berger
  7. Cotyledon mucronata Lam.
  8. Cotyledon orbiculata H.Jacobsen
  9. Cotyledon ovata Haw.
  10. Cotyledon papillaris Haw.
  11. Cotyledon ramosa Haw.
  12. Cotyledon ramosissima Miller
  13. Cotyledon tricuspidata Haw.
  14. Cotyledon ungulata Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cotyledon orbiculata L.
J. Moninckx, Moninckx atlas, vol. 6: t. 39 (1682-1709)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 82c3jsn55e3ratmmt5tmd6emt2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 06:08:11
SESSION unix time in : 1573621691
SESSION unix time out: 1573622291
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573621691
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19