Pereskia guamacho F.A.C.Weber

Moninckx, J., Moninckx atlas, vol. 5: t. 17 (1682-1709)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Pereskioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: guamacho
epithet recognized: guamacho

Illustration contributed by:
University of Amsterdam, Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=133761

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pereskia colombiana Britton & Rose
  2. Rhodocactus colombianus (Britton & Rose) F.M.Knuth
  3. Rhodocactus guamacho (F.A.C. Weber) F.M. Knuth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pereskia guamacho F.A.C.Weber
Moninckx, J., Moninckx atlas, vol. 5: t. 17 (1682-1709)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0em1cgi60qkfg289vr79g0ehi4
SESSION date in: 2018-12-17
SESSION time in: 16:25:54
SESSION unix time in : 1545060354
SESSION unix time out: 1545060954
time_left: 600
current unix time :1545060354
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.227.186.112