Ilex serrata Thunb.
cited name:
Ilex serrata Thunb.

M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 6: p. 293, t. 451, fig. B (1828) [J.T. Descourtilz]

drawing: J.T. Descourtilz
engraving:

family: Aquifoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: serratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: serratus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=132142


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ilex serrata (Miq.) Rehder
  2. Ilex serrata (Miq.) Ohwi
  3. Ilex serrata (Miq.) Loes.
  4. Ilex sieboldii Miq.
  5. Ilex sieboldii (Miq.) Yatabe
  6. Ilex subtilis Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ilex serrata Thunb.
M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 6: p. 293, t. 451, fig. B (1828) [J.T. Descourtilz]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d1q3n4qvv38jrjbvoqvs4048a2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 00:32:58
SESSION unix time in : 1574119978
SESSION unix time out: 1574120578
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574119978
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85