Vitis vinifera L.
cited name:
Vitis vinifera L.
grape, vine
F.E. Köhler, Medizinal Pflanzen, vol. 1: t. 51 (1887) [W. Müller]

drawing: W. Müller
engraving:

family: Vitaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: viniferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: viniferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=13198


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cissus vinifera (L.) Kuntze
  2. Vitis sylvestris C. Gmelin
  3. Vitis vinifera Hegi
  4. Vitis vinifera (C. Gmelin) Hegi

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vitis vinifera L.
F.E. Köhler, Medizinal Pflanzen, vol. 1: t. 51 (1887) [W. Müller]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1mu8hq11foqr1bv7ks3qr2u2f6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 09:29:12
SESSION unix time in : 1574152152
SESSION unix time out: 1574152752
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574152152
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.36