Rhamnus frangula L.
cited name:
Rhamnus frangula L.
alder buckthorn, buckthorn alder, Frangula Bark
F.E. Köhler, Medizinal Pflanzen, vol. 1: t. 20 (1887) [W. Müller]

drawing: W. Müller
engraving:

family: Rhamnaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Rhamneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: frangulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dodonei

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=13170


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Frangula alnus Miller
  2. Frangula alnus W.R.Franz
  3. Frangula alnus Meinhardt
  4. Frangula alnus Gancev
  5. Frangula alnus A.P.Khokhr.
  6. Frangula atlantica Grubov
  7. Frangula frangula Karsten
  8. Frangula nigra Samp.
  9. Frangula pentapetala Gilib.
  10. Frangula vulgaris Hill
  11. Rhamnus frangula L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhamnus frangula L.
F.E. Köhler, Medizinal Pflanzen, vol. 1: t. 20 (1887) [W. Müller]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g69es435ob7n40r308ivj1qoq5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 23:34:38
SESSION unix time in : 1574116478
SESSION unix time out: 1574117078
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574116478
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.195.49