Dianthus superbus L.
cited name:
Dianthus superbus L.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 2: t. 344 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: superbus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: superbus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131600


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus superbus Moench
  2. Dianthus contortus Sm.
  3. Dianthus fimbriatus Lam.
  4. Dianthus multifidus Gilib.
  5. Dianthus plumarius Gunnerus ex Sprengel
  6. Dianthus revolutus Tausch
  7. Dianthus schizopetalus Wallr.
  8. Dianthus superbus T.Shimizu
  9. Dianthus superbus M.Kuzmina
  10. Dianthus szechuensis F.N.Williams
  11. Dianthus wimmeri Wich.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus superbus L.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 2: t. 344 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lc3k55qf3ca6o2vfktnvtddci5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 20:40:59
SESSION unix time in : 1571683259
SESSION unix time out: 1571683859
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571683259
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.21.186