Sedum album L.
cited name:
Sedum album L.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 2: t. 270 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131526


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum album (Bastard ex DC.) Syme
  2. Sedum athoum DC.
  3. Sedum clusianum Guss.
  4. Sedum gombertii Sennen
  5. Sedum micranthum Bastard ex DC.
  6. Sedum serpentini Janch.
  7. Sedum teretifolium Lam.
  8. Sedum vermiculifolium P. Fourn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum album L.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 2: t. 270 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kslcqm8rkuds7h5vfa9e47t9c0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-11
SESSION time in: 23:21:35
SESSION unix time in : 1573510895
SESSION unix time out: 1573511495
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573510895
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.210