Begonia humilis Aiton

Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, vol. 1: p. 166, t. 15 (1815) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: humilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: humilis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131185

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia alemanii Brade
  2. Begonia guyanensis C.DC.
  3. Begonia haematotricha Boiss. ex A. DC.
  4. Begonia hirsuta A. DC.
  5. Begonia humilis (Fischer, C. Meyer & Avé-Lall.) A. DC.
  6. Begonia lokobeensis Humbert
  7. Begonia lucida Haw.
  8. Begonia meyeniana Walp.
  9. Begonia pavoniana A. DC.
  10. Begonia porteriana Fischer, C. Meyer & Avé-Lall.
  11. Begonia subhumilis A. DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia humilis Aiton
Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, vol. 1: p. 166, t. 15 (1815) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 004nnn9sc7ogud3l3vjndo1je2
SESSION date in: 2019-05-25
SESSION time in: 13:21:29
SESSION unix time in : 1558783289
SESSION unix time out: 1558783889
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558783289
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.91.41.87