Begonia reniformis Dryand.
grape leaved begonia
Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, vol. 1: t. 14 (1815)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: reniformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: reniformis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131182

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia elatior Steudel
  2. Begonia grandis Otto ex A. DC.
  3. Begonia huberi C.DC.
  4. Begonia inermis Irmsch.
  5. Begonia longipes Hook.
  6. Begonia longipes A. DC.
  7. Begonia palmifolia B.H.Buxton
  8. Begonia truncata Vell.
  9. Begonia vitifolia Schott
  10. Begonia vitifolia A. DC.
  11. Begonia vitifolia A. DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia reniformis Dryand.
Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, vol. 1: t. 14 (1815)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ugvq2hvdguife7ns2fljjiiht4
SESSION date in: 2019-05-25
SESSION time in: 13:18:32
SESSION unix time in : 1558783112
SESSION unix time out: 1558783712
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558783112
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.91.41.87