Begonia arnottiana (Wight) A. DC. [as Diploclinium arnottianum Wight]

R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 5(2): t. 1815 (1846) [Govindoo]

drawing: Govindoo
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arnottianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: arnottianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=130894

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Diploclinium arnottianum Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia arnottiana (Wight) A. DC. [as Diploclinium arnottianum Wight]
R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 5(2): t. 1815 (1846) [Govindoo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ec5eiu2s006st9qhf0vvron7r3
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 04:19:32
SESSION unix time in : 1561515572
SESSION unix time out: 1561516172
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561515572
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.174.157