Begonia albococcinea Hook. [as Begonia grahamiana Wight]

R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 5(2): t. 1811 (1846) [Govindoo]

drawing: Govindoo
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grahamianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albococcineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=130890

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia grahamiana Wight
  2. Begonia wightiana Wall.
  3. Mitscherlichia albococcinea (Hook.) Klotzsch
  4. Mitscherlichia grahamiana Hassk.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia albococcinea Hook. [as Begonia grahamiana Wight]
R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 5(2): t. 1811 (1846) [Govindoo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ur9brbabvnh17atcr39nsaa5j5
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 10:07:00
SESSION unix time in : 1563610020
SESSION unix time out: 1563610620
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563610020
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.151.77