Plectranthus wightii Benth.
cited name:
Plectranthus wightii Benth.

R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 4(3): t. 1429 (1846) [Govindoo]

drawing: Govindoo
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Plectranthinae

epithet cited: wightii
epithet recognized: wightii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=130517


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Plectranthus nepetifolius Benth.
  2. Plectranthus pulneyensis Hook.f.
  3. Plectranthus striatus Wight ex Hook.f.
  4. Plectranthus wightii Benth.
  5. Rabdosia wightii (Benth.) H.Hara

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Plectranthus wightii Benth.
R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 4(3): t. 1429 (1846) [Govindoo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 12ki0frueilcdjmmv5uqk4dfq7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 08:57:41
SESSION unix time in : 1575964661
SESSION unix time out: 1575965261
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575964661
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40