Gravesia guttata (Hook.) Triana var. Alfred Blue [as Bertolonia guttata Hook. var. Alfred Blue]
cited name:
Bertolonia guttata Hook.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 41: t. 13 (1894)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Melastomataceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: guttatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: guttatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=129413


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bertolonia guttata Hook.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Gravesia guttata (Hook.) Triana var. Alfred Blue [as Bertolonia guttata Hook. var. Alfred Blue]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 41: t. 13 (1894)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4e2l6e5hb48bvo7c1p98e7t541
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 06:07:09
SESSION unix time in : 1571371629
SESSION unix time out: 1571372229
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571371630
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.214.0