Nidularium innocentii Lemaire var. folio luteo

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 41: t. 5 (1894)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Bromeliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: innocentii
epithet recognized: innocentii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=129402

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aregelia makoyana (Regel) Mez
  2. Karatas innocentii (Lemaire) Antoine
  3. Karatas makoyana (Regel) Baker
  4. Karatas striata (Wittm.) Guillaumin & Poup.
  5. Neoregelia makoyana (Regel) L.B.Sm.
  6. Nidularium exostigmum Tardivo
  7. Nidularium innocentii Reitz
  8. Nidularium innocentii (Mez) L.B.Sm.
  9. Nidularium innocentii (Mez) L.B.Sm.
  10. Nidularium innocentii Wittm.
  11. Nidularium lineatum Mez
  12. Nidularium makoyanum Regel
  13. Nidularium makoyanum E. Morren ex Baker
  14. Nidularium paxianum Mez
  15. Nidularium paxianum Berlin Hortus ex Mez
  16. Nidularium paxianum Ule
  17. Nidularium striatum W.Bull.
  18. Nidularium striatum Bull
  19. Nidularium striatum hort. ex Mez
  20. Regelia innocentii (Lemaire) Lemaire
  21. Regelia makoyana (Regel) Lindm.
  22. Vriesea purpurascens W.Bull

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nidularium innocentii Lemaire var. folio luteo
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 41: t. 5 (1894)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1542393873
current unix time :1542393873
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: