Calathea majestica (Linden) H.A.Kenn. [as Maranta majestica Linden]

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 41: t. 1 (1894)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Maranteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: majesticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: majesticus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=129396

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea gigas Gagnep.
  2. Calathea imperialis (Burgerstein & Abel) L.H.Bailey
  3. Calathea ornata (Linden) E.Morren
  4. Calathea ornata (Linden) Regel
  5. Calathea princeps (Linden) Regel
  6. Maranta imperialis Burgerstein & Abel
  7. Maranta majestica Linden
  8. Maranta princeps Linden

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea majestica (Linden) H.A.Kenn. [as Maranta majestica Linden]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 41: t. 1 (1894)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534922670
current unix time :1534922670
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: