Crassula coccinea L.
cited name:
Crassula coccinea L.

J.S. Miller (Mueller. Müller), M.B. Borckhausen, Illustratio systematis sexualis Linnaei [folio (German) edition], t. 16 (1770-1777) [J. Miller]

drawing: J. Miller
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coccineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coccineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universitätsbibliothek der Humboldt-Universität, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=129303


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula versicolor Burch.
  2. Rochea coccinea DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crassula coccinea L.
J.S. Miller (Mueller. Müller), M.B. Borckhausen, Illustratio systematis sexualis Linnaei [folio (German) edition], t. 16 (1770-1777) [J. Miller]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: segpm5sqtbmi5ea0e003ro8932
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 05:06:36
SESSION unix time in : 1573617996
SESSION unix time out: 1573618596
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573617996
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19