Aerangis brachycarpa (A. Rich.) Durand & Schinz [as Angraecum rohlfsianum Kraenzl.]

H.G. Reichenbach, G.A.W. Arnott, Xenia Orchidacea, vol. 3: t. 240 (1900) [Kraenzlin]

drawing: Kraenzlin
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Vandeae
subtribe: Angraecinae

epithet cited: rohlfsianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: brachycarpus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=129226

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aerangis carusiana (Severino) Garay
  2. Aerangis flabellifolia Rchb.f.
  3. Aerangis rohlfsiana (Kraenzl.) Schltr.
  4. Angraecum brachycarpum (A. Rich.) Rchb.f.
  5. Angraecum carusianum Severino
  6. Angraecum flabellifolium (Rchb.f.) Rolfe
  7. Angraecum rohlfsianum Kraenzl.
  8. Dendrobium brachycarpum A. Rich.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aerangis brachycarpa (A. Rich.) Durand & Schinz [as Angraecum rohlfsianum Kraenzl.]
H.G. Reichenbach, G.A.W. Arnott, Xenia Orchidacea, vol. 3: t. 240 (1900) [Kraenzlin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vocdaptr2dtsaqk65nopk9afi4
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 20:53:33
SESSION unix time in : 1563303213
SESSION unix time out: 1563303813
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563303213
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7