Lychnis coronata Thunb. [as Agrostemma banksia Meerb.]

Meerburgh, N., Plantarum selectarum icones pictae, t. 28 (1798) [N. Meerburgh]

drawing: N. Meerburgh
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized: coronatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=127128

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Agrostemma banksia Meerb.
  2. Lychnis grandiflora Jacq.
  3. Silene banksia (Meerb.) Mabb.
  4. Silene grandiflora (Jacq.) H. Ohashi & H. Nakai
  5. Silene sinensis (Lour.) H. Ohashi & H. Nakai

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lychnis coronata Thunb. [as Agrostemma banksia Meerb.]
Meerburgh, N., Plantarum selectarum icones pictae, t. 28 (1798) [N. Meerburgh]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1542062622
current unix time :1542062622
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: