Campanula rapunculoides L. [as Campanula hortensis Meerb.]

Meerburgh, N., Plantarum selectarum icones pictae, t. 10 (1798) [N. Meerburgh]

drawing: N. Meerburgh
engraving:

family: Campanulaceae
subfamily: Campanuloideae
tribe: Campanuliniae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hortensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: rapunculoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=127110

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Campanula morifolia Salisb.
  2. Campanula rapunculiformis St.-Lag.
  3. Campanula rhomboidea
  4. Campanula rigida Stokes
  5. Campanula ucranica Schultes

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Campanula rapunculoides L. [as Campanula hortensis Meerb.]
Meerburgh, N., Plantarum selectarum icones pictae, t. 10 (1798) [N. Meerburgh]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1542667373
current unix time :1542667373
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: