Vitis vinifera L. var. hortensis [as Vitis Selinoides sive laciniatis foliis]
cited name:
Vitis vinifera L.

J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 4: t. 1017, fig. a (1745) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Vitaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: viniferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: viniferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=127016


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cissus vinifera (L.) Kuntze
  2. Vitis sylvestris C. Gmelin
  3. Vitis vinifera Hegi
  4. Vitis vinifera (C. Gmelin) Hegi

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vitis vinifera L. var. hortensis [as Vitis Selinoides sive laciniatis foliis]
J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 4: t. 1017, fig. a (1745) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mj1uan7qt0qj4nku6lnrve25g2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 10:14:09
SESSION unix time in : 1573550049
SESSION unix time out: 1573550649
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573550049
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19