Vitis vinifera L. var. hortensis [as Vitis vinifera]
cited name:
Vitis vinifera L.

J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 4: t. 1015 (1745) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Vitaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: viniferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: viniferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=127014


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cissus vinifera (L.) Kuntze
  2. Vitis sylvestris C. Gmelin
  3. Vitis vinifera Hegi
  4. Vitis vinifera (C. Gmelin) Hegi

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vitis vinifera L. var. hortensis [as Vitis vinifera]
J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 4: t. 1015 (1745) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3n0mhhp1bp2r9bi9qth9qije87
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 22:14:20
SESSION unix time in : 1574111660
SESSION unix time out: 1574112260
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574111660
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.195.49