Mimetes fimbriifolius Salisb. ex Knight [as Scolymocephalus seu Hypophyllocarpodendron foliis lanuginosis] [syn. Mimetes hartogii R. Br.]
cited name:
Mimetes hartogii R. Br.

J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 4: t. 906, fig. a (1745) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Proteaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hartogii
epithet recognized: fimbriifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=126905


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mimetes cucullatus PHILLIPS
  2. Mimetes hartogii R. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mimetes fimbriifolius Salisb. ex Knight [as Scolymocephalus seu Hypophyllocarpodendron foliis lanuginosis] [syn. Mimetes hartogii R. Br.]
J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 4: t. 906, fig. a (1745) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 53m79phd3cug0bm3ulg71au9e4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 09:25:13
SESSION unix time in : 1575966313
SESSION unix time out: 1575966913
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575966313
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40