Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller [as Opuntia seu Ficus Indica maxima]

Weinmann, J.W., Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 3: t. 766, fig. a (1742) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ficus-indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ficus-indicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=126765

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus elongatus Willd.
  2. Cactus ficus-indica L.
  3. Opuntia arcei Cárdenas
  4. Opuntia chinensis (Roxb.) K. Koch
  5. Opuntia cordobensis Speg.
  6. Opuntia vulgaris Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller [as Opuntia seu Ficus Indica maxima]
Weinmann, J.W., Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 3: t. 766, fig. a (1742) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j5nejlklgvv1518ou14uvqrqv5
SESSION date in: 2018-11-21
SESSION time in: 19:40:49
SESSION unix time in : 1542825649
SESSION unix time out: 1542826249
time_left: 600
current unix time :1542825649
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.163.22.209