Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller [as Opuntia seu Ficus Indica maxima]

Weinmann, J.W., Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 3: t. 766, fig. a (1742) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ficus-indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ficus-indicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=126765

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus elongatus Willd.
  2. Cactus ficus-indica L.
  3. Opuntia arcei Cárdenas
  4. Opuntia chinensis (Roxb.) K. Koch
  5. Opuntia cordobensis Speg.
  6. Opuntia vulgaris Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller [as Opuntia seu Ficus Indica maxima]
Weinmann, J.W., Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 3: t. 766, fig. a (1742) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: arud2mte90k7r19p1cfoe46tc6
SESSION date in: 2018-12-17
SESSION time in: 16:01:25
SESSION unix time in : 1545058885
SESSION unix time out: 1545059485
time_left: 600
current unix time :1545058885
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.227.186.112