Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz [as Helleborine ferruginea foliacea]
cited name:
Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz

J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 3: t. 568, fig. a (1742) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Neottieae
subtribe: Limodorinae

epithet cited: helleborine
epithet recognized: helleborine

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=126567


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Serapias helleborine L.
  2. Helleborine helleborine (L.) Druce

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz [as Helleborine ferruginea foliacea]
J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 3: t. 568, fig. a (1742) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: djfq1nijribemg78hdrdu95l94
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 17:16:26
SESSION unix time in : 1574093786
SESSION unix time out: 1574094386
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574093786
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146