Cereus fernambucensis Lemaire [as Cereus quadrangularis] [syn. Cereus quadrangularis Haw.]
cited name:
Cereus quadrangularis Haw.

J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 2: t. 356, fig. a (1739) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: quadrangularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: fernambucensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=126355


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus undulosus Kostel.
  2. Cereus affinis Pfeiff.
  3. Cereus brandii Salm-Dyck
  4. Cereus cognatus Pfeiff.
  5. Cereus hexangularis Pfeiff.
  6. Cereus laetevirens Salm-Dyck
  7. Cereus laetus Salm-Dyck
  8. Cereus obtusus Haw.
  9. Cereus prismatiformis Pfeiff.
  10. Cereus quadrangularis Haw.
  11. Cereus salm-dyckianus Salm-Dyck
  12. Cereus trigonus Pfeiff.
  13. Cereus variabilis Pfeiff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cereus fernambucensis Lemaire [as Cereus quadrangularis] [syn. Cereus quadrangularis Haw.]
J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 2: t. 356, fig. a (1739) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9bn58f0iijqmsngd6ofamdlge3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 03:33:11
SESSION unix time in : 1575858791
SESSION unix time out: 1575859391
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575858791
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179