Selenicereus grandiflorus (L.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus minimus serpens americanus]

Weinmann, J.W., Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 2: t. 354 (1739) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=126353

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus grandiflorus L.
  2. Cereus antoinii Pfeiff.
  3. Cereus grandiflorus (L.) Miller
  4. Cereus grandiflorus (Schumann) L.D.Benson
  5. Cereus hondurensis Schumann
  6. Cereus kunthianus Salm-Dyck
  7. Cereus nycticalis Link
  8. Cereus nycticalis Schumann
  9. Cereus obtusus Pfeiff.
  10. Cereus rosaceus Pfeiff.
  11. Cereus uranos (auct.) Schelle
  12. Selenicereus grandiflorus (Schumann) Ralf Bauer
  13. Selenicereus kunthianus (hort. ex Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Selenicereus grandiflorus (L.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus minimus serpens americanus]
Weinmann, J.W., Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 2: t. 354 (1739) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kljt2jam854efld09tgkb7m5j2
SESSION date in: 2018-10-22
SESSION time in: 03:31:01
SESSION unix time in : 1540171861
SESSION unix time out: 1540172461
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540171861
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.166.207.223