Sansevieria hyacinthoides (L.) Druce [as Aloe guineensis radice geniculata foliis e viridi et atro undu latim variegatis]

Weinmann, J.W., Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 1: t. 75, fig. a (1737) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Narthecioideae
tribe: Narthecieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: guineensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: hyacinthoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=126074

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acyntha guineensis (L.) Medik.
  2. Acyntha thyrsiflora (Thunb.) Kuntze
  3. Aletris guineensis (L.) Jacq.
  4. Aletris hyacinthoides (L.) L.
  5. Aletris hyacinthoides (L.) L.
  6. Aloe guineensis (L.) Jacq.
  7. Aloe guineensis L.
  8. Aloe hyacinthoides L.
  9. Aloe hyacinthoides L.
  10. Cordyline guineensis (L.) Britton
  11. Cordyline hyacinthoides (L.) W.Wight
  12. Pleomele aloifolia Salisb.
  13. Sansevieria angustiflora Lindb.
  14. Sansevieria angustifolia Baker
  15. Sansevieria ceylonica Oken
  16. Sansevieria fulvocincta Haw.
  17. Sansevieria guineensis (L.) Willd.
  18. Sansevieria laetevirens Haw.
  19. Sansevieria latifolia Bojer
  20. Sansevieria polyphylla Haw.
  21. Sansevieria rufocincta Baker
  22. Sansevieria spicata (Cav.) Haw.
  23. Sansevieria stenophylla Link
  24. Sansevieria thyrsiflora (Petagna) Thunb.
  25. Veltheimia guineensis (L.) Neck.
  26. Salmia guineensis (L.) Cav.
  27. Salmia spicata Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sansevieria hyacinthoides (L.) Druce [as Aloe guineensis radice geniculata foliis e viridi et atro undu latim variegatis]
Weinmann, J.W., Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 1: t. 75, fig. a (1737) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519267576
current unix time :1519267576
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: