Cuminum cyminum L.
cited name:
Cuminum cyminum L.

W. Woodville, Medical botany, vol. 3: t. 191 (1793)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Apioideae
tribe: Caucalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cyminus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cyminus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=125442


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cuminia cyminum J. Gmelin
  2. Cuminum aegyptiacum Mérat ex DC.
  3. Cuminum hispanicum Mérat ex DC.
  4. Cuminum odorum Salisb.
  5. Cuminum officinale Garsault
  6. Cuminum sativum J.Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cuminum cyminum L.
W. Woodville, Medical botany, vol. 3: t. 191 (1793)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: idaieeccv254gu2tl6sqb2mln5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 12:10:23
SESSION unix time in : 1568974223
SESSION unix time out: 1568974823
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568974223
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.55