Bryonia alba L.
cited name:
Bryonia alba L.

F. Losch, Kra╠łuterbuch, unsere Heilpflanzen in Wort und Bild, Zweite Auflage, t. 78, fig. 1 (1905)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cucurbitaceae
subfamily: Cucurbitoideae
tribe: Benincaseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=124853


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bryonia dioica M. Bieb.
  2. Bryonia monoeca E.H.L.Krause
  3. Bryonia nigra Gilib.
  4. Bryonia vulgaris Gueldenst. ex Ledeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bryonia alba L.
F. Losch, Kra╠łuterbuch, unsere Heilpflanzen in Wort und Bild, Zweite Auflage, t. 78, fig. 1 (1905)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t9qp1p02efjqcr218rhka2dko7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 21:37:29
SESSION unix time in : 1573591049
SESSION unix time out: 1573591649
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573591049
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.217.242