Melocactus caroli-linnaei N.P. Taylor [as Melocactus]
cited name:
Melocactus caroli-linnaei N.P. Taylor

J.P. de Tournefort, Institutiones rei herbariƦ, vol. 3: t. 425 (1700)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: caroli-linnaei
epithet recognized: caroli-linnaei

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=124665


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus melocactus L.
  2. Melocactus melocactus (L.) Karsten

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Melocactus caroli-linnaei N.P. Taylor [as Melocactus]
J.P. de Tournefort, Institutiones rei herbariƦ, vol. 3: t. 425 (1700)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fudtrv64vo30c6s5ctjtls88u0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 11:30:35
SESSION unix time in : 1575628235
SESSION unix time out: 1575628835
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575628235
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169