Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller

J.P. de Tournefort, Institutiones rei herbariæ, vol. 2: t. 122 (1700)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ficus-indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ficus-indicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=124360

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus elongatus Willd.
  2. Cactus ficus-indica L.
  3. Opuntia arcei Cárdenas
  4. Opuntia chinensis (Roxb.) K. Koch
  5. Opuntia cordobensis Speg.
  6. Opuntia vulgaris Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller
J.P. de Tournefort, Institutiones rei herbariæ, vol. 2: t. 122 (1700)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5m4fcppfaqr4n7qd09aqdr6v65
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 10:24:09
SESSION unix time in : 1563611049
SESSION unix time out: 1563611649
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563611049
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.151.77