Strychnos ignatii P.J. Bergius
cited name:
Strychnos ignatii P.J. Bergius

J. Carson, J.H. Colen, Illustrations of medical botany, vol. 2: t. 59 (1847)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Loganiaceae
subfamily: Strychnoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ignatii
epithet recognized: ignatii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=123956


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ignatia amara L.f.
  2. Strychnos hainanensis Merr. & Chun
  3. Strychnos ovalifolia Wall. ex G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Strychnos ignatii P.J. Bergius
J. Carson, J.H. Colen, Illustrations of medical botany, vol. 2: t. 59 (1847)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ph4ijah20him0vg6i4vvkqtqp1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 10:36:00
SESSION unix time in : 1574415360
SESSION unix time out: 1574415960
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574415360
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.48.199