Begonia roxburghii A. DC. [as tsjeriá-narinámpúli] [syn. Begonia malabarica Roxb.]

H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 9: t. 86 (1689)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: malabaricus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: roxburghii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=123221

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia malabarica Roxb.
  2. Diploclinium roxburghii Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia roxburghii A. DC. [as tsjeriá-narinámpúli] [syn. Begonia malabarica Roxb.]
H.A. van Rheede tot Drakestein, Hortus Indicus Malabaricus, vol. 9: t. 86 (1689)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6j1m3e6e0f1sfajlqv56221r20
SESSION date in: 2019-07-17
SESSION time in: 04:47:47
SESSION unix time in : 1563331667
SESSION unix time out: 1563332267
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563331667
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.201.121.213